Primary Elementary Middle High Woody Gap

tear in the page

Primary School | Faculty & Staff | After School | Nurse's News | Volunteer Program | AR Book List | Teacher Web Pages | New Enrollment | Kindergarten Registration | Reading Practice | Counselor's Corner | Daily Attendance

Click on Employee Name To Email

Administration

Millie Owenby
Principal
Connie Coker
Assistant Principal
Mysty Graves
Guidance Counselor

Kindergarten

Teacher

Paraprofessional

Teacher Web Pages

Becky Arnick

 Mary Bridges 

 
Melissa Collins               Stacy Rowan   Web Page
Bobbie Belanger   Becky Dyer 
 
Donna McCombs

    Debbie Thomas

Debra Morgan (Spice)

 Kayla Murphy Web Page
Traci Owenby Linda Nelson 
Heather Akins             Kim Filling 
Karen Sprayberry-EIP

Ruth Fasanati (HA/JT)

Suzanne Cecci 

 
Danita Stephens   Marcia Barrett 
Winona Tritt   Karen Herbert 

Jennifer Turner

Joni Holbrooks

Pam Gray 

First Grade

Teacher

Paraprofessional

Teacher Web Pages

Amy Underwood 

Lena Varner 

  
Mary Burnette

 

 

 Phyllis Ballew

  
Stefany KayBrenda Brown  
Trish Wallace  
Bobbie Jones  
Tina Payne Mrs. Payne's Web Page 
Brooke Seabolt  
Kaye Rich Web Page

Angie Nelson - EIP

Lena Weaver

Tracy Innis 

Tammy Aaron 

  Web Page


Second Grade

Teacher

Paraprofessional

Teacher Web Pages

Chantelle Henderson  EiP

Shana Dyer 
Jana Hussion  
Diana Byers  
Misty Jones  
Tammy Cook  
Leslie Groves  
Tammy Helton  

Meg McCarter

Stacy Olsen 

Debbie Free  
Angela Nelson- EIP  
Angie Bridges  

Stephanie Stubblefield 

Debbie Free 

Special Education

Teacher

Paraprofessional

Teacher Web Pages

Carla Drake

Whitney Belcher

Tina Burnette

Carol Underwood 

 

 

Cindy Whitemore

 

Lisa Nelson

 
Jimmie Jo Gay
  
Donna Towery         Ruth Fasanati 

Specialty Areas

Name

Position

Teacher Web Pages

 Barbara Hyatt 

Lena Weaver  

 


RTI Specialists 
Amy MartinSchool Nurse 
Loretta GarrettComputer Labs 
Pam CornReading Specialist/Gifted 
Jane EdisonArt Specialist 
Jamila JenningsPortuguese 
Fritz Dostal Tech Support 
Monica GilbertStudent Support 
Kristal HemphillWriting Teacher 
Elizabeth PlottMusic Specialist 
Casey Potts   Media Specialist 
Chantelle Henderson ESOL/EIP Teacher 
Chris RobbinsPhys Ed Teacher 

Office Staff

Name

Position

Katrina CoxSecretary
Susan KarnesSecretary/Bookkeeper

System Level Employees

Name

Position

Katy JonesNIYELO and Mentor Program Coordinator
Sarah HendersonSpeech Pathologist
Sarah WrightPhysical Therapist
Sharon HoodFamily Connections Coordinator
Amy KightOccupational Therapist
  
Judi Van RiperSpeech Pathologist

Custodial Staff

Name

Position

Brenda CastilloCustodian
Dwayne HensonCustodian
Barbara GarrettCustodian
Mac Harkins
Custodian


Security Officers

Name

Position

Scott LanceSecurity


Food Service

Name

Position

Linda AndersonManager
Sally Bowen 
Tina Crouch
 
Rhonda Franklin 
Kim Garrick 
Catherine Gibson 
Dee Heuker 
Norda Schmitz-Hopper 
Sabrina Thomas
 


Useful Links



Staff Login